D'ALONZO  RANCH

Equestrian Center

 

English Horse Show Dates and Programs

 

 

Shows Start at 9:30

 

Rain or Shine 

 

       Prizes to 1st   -     Ribbons  1st - 6th

 

Daily & Series High Point Divisions & Awards

 

Class List & Entry Form

 

 

Credit Cards Now Accepted

 

Show Sponsors

 

Be A Sponsor - info here

 

Home

 

 

 

Daily Hi Pt Pictures

 

    2014 Summer - Fall  Series 

 Hi Pt Standings

 

 

Class List & Entry Form

 

 

          Show Rules & Regulations 

 

Gallery of  Show Pictures  can now be viewed at our facebook page

"D'Alonzo Ranch Equestrian Center"       

click on "Photos"  then "Albums" and then your show date you want to view

 

Daily & Series High Point Divisions & Awards

                                                                                            

 

 

 

 

2015 -  English Winter - Spring  -  Silver Buckle Show Series

 

 

All Shows are approved by CSHA - PAC  -  OCAP  -  Pinto

Check your region for approved show dates.

 

 

 

 

SHOW DATESJUDGESDIVISIONSDAILY HIGH POINT WINNERS
10 & Under     Taylor Rose  -  Sir Cody
  Dec. 14th  - 2014   Melissa Kalember17 & Under    Nikki Siverling  -  Sadie
18 & Over    Zhane Gray - Beau
10 & Under 
  Jan. 11th - 2015  Chris Bugnig17 & Under 
18 & Over 
10 & Under  
  Feb.  1st - 2015   Loralyle Casipit17 & Under 
18 & Over  
 
10 & Under  
  Feb. 15th - 2015  Melissa Kalember17 & Under   
18 & Over  
    
10 & Under  
  March 8th - 2015  Suzan Strahan17 & Under 
18 & Over  
 
 10 & Under 
  March 22nd - 2015  Chris Bugenig 17 & Under 
18 & Over 
10 & Under   
  April 19th - 2015  BJ LeMaster 17 & Under 
18 & Over 
10 & Under    
  May 10th - 2015   Kim Rollison17 & Under    
  18 & Over   
10 & Under   
  May 31st  - 2015   Kari Alboli17 & Under 
18 & Over 
  
   10 & Under  
  June 21st - 2015   Rod Safty17 & Under  
18 & Over  
   

 

 

Home

 

2014 Summer - Fall Series  - English Silver Buckle Champions

 

 

 


     Leadline 
    David Riddel  -  Cinnamon Quest

 
    10 & Under Walk / Trot  & Reserve Champion
     Audrey Reiser  -  Me and My Shadow

     11 - 13 &  Reserve Champion &
                                                       
   
     
Natalie Stultz  -  Arianna                                   Rebekah Bodner  -  Cinnamon Quest             
            
    
     18 -34 
 
             
       Zoe Williams  -   Just Ask Jeeves                    Zahne Gray  -  Beau
    
   
35 & Over    &    Reserve Champion       

       Karen Gallagher  -  Aston Martin                     Sue Stultz  -  Knotre Dame

    
   Jumping  Champions  &  Res. Champion / Series Finalist
      Zahne Gray  -  Beau                                            Jenny Ludwig - Griffin          Cherri Dykstra - Roi

 

 

 

Home

 

Daily Hi Point Award Divisions

 

10 & Under  -  17 & Under   -   18 & Over 

 

 

 

SERIES HI POINT AWARD

 

 DIVISIONS:

 

Lead- line /  8 & Under Walk Only  / 

10 & Under Walk - Trot  /    11-13  /   14-17

18  & Over AA   /  Jumping

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daily Hi Pt Winner Pictures